Reports

Warwickshire - Housing - CED - Leamington Clarendon

Leamington Clarendon
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Leamington Clarendon.
Housing at a glance...
390
Detached houses
(2017)
2,640
Flats/maisonettes
(2017)
350
Semi-detached houses
(2017)
Dwelling counts| Leamington Clarendon
Dwellings by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Detached houses: 15.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Semi-detached houses: 23.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Terraced houses: 26.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Flats/maisonettes: 22.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bungalows: 9.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Detached houses: 22.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Semi-detached houses: 27.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Terraced houses: 24.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Flats/maisonettes: 14.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bungalows: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Detached houses: 8.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Semi-detached houses: 7.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Terraced houses: 22.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Flats/maisonettes: 57.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Bungalows: 0.9 Dwelling counts by type for Leamington Clarendon for 2017
Leamington ClarendonWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Bungalows400.920,5708.22,273,2209.5
Flats/maisonettes2,64057.536,28014.55,473,27022.8
Terraced houses1,04022.761,64024.76,368,22026.5
Semi-detached houses3507.668,81027.65,727,83023.9
Detached houses3908.555,63022.33,720,34015.5
Council tax bands| Leamington Clarendon
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band H: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band G: 4.67 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band F: 6.16 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band E: 10.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band D: 15.61 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band C: 25.19 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band B: 20.21 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band A: 17.26 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band I: 0 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band H: 0.21 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band G: 8.05 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band F: 5.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band E: 7.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band D: 15.68 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band C: 26.69 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band B: 27.54 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Band A: 9.53 Self-reported health for Leamington Clarendon for 2011
Leamington ClarendonWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A4509.544,28017.35,936,85024.3
Band B1,30027.551,85020.24,789,51019.6
Band C1,26026.764,64025.25,331,49021.8
Band D74015.740,05015.63,784,07015.5
Band E3407.226,44010.32,343,6509.6
Band F2505.315,8006.21,239,3405.1
Band G3808.111,9704.7857,6403.5
Band H100.21,5400.6144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Leamington Clarendon
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Living rent free: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Other: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Other: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 12.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 35.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned outright: 34.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Social rented: Other: 6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Private rented: Other: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 35.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 22.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Clarendon  Owned: Owned outright: 25.7 Self-reported health for Leamington Clarendon for 2011
Leamington ClarendonWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright1,06825.779,79634.56,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan94922.882,00835.57,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)4311,9200.8173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency1,46735.329,62812.83,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other691.72,9801.3314,2491.4
Social rented51112.331,92413.83,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)2616.318,2637.92,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other250613,6615.91,823,7728.3
Living rent free521.32,7491.2295,1101.3
Report generated at KingsburyKingsbury