Reports

Warwickshire - Population - MSOA - Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook

Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
It is essential to understand population size and characteristics in order to effectively plan and deliver services such as education, transport and healthcare. This section displays the latest population estimates and projections for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook.

Population estimates are produced using a variety of data sources and statistical models, including some statistical disclosure control methods, and small estimates should not be taken to refer to particular individuals. The estimated resident population of an area includes all those people who usually live there, regardless of nationality. Arriving international migrants are included in the usually resident population if they remain in the UK for at least a year. Emigrants are excluded if they remain outside the UK for at least a year. Armed forces stationed outside of the UK are excluded. Students are taken to be usually resident at their term time address. (Office for National Statistics).
Population at a glance...
9,298
 
Total population estimate
(2018)
4,497
(48.4%)
Male population estimate
(2018)
4,801
(51.6%)
Female population estimate
(2018)
Population estimates | Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Number of usual residents by area
#color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Leamington Manor: 13,685 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Long Lawford: 13,242 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Cubbington, Radford Semele & Stoneleigh: 12,615 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Fosse: 12,592 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Warwick Town Centre & Racecourse: 12,541 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Stratford-Upon-Avon North: 12,155 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Atherstone: 11,968 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Newbold Comyn: 11,181 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Myton & Heathcote: 11,074 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Leamington Brunswick: 10,971 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Polesworth: 10,794 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bilton: 10,694 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Brownsover: 10,278 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Coleshill: 10,222 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bidford-on-Avon: 10,184 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Feldon: 10,080 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hillmorton: 9,846 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Whitnash: 9,832 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wellesbourne: 9,684 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Southam: 9,505 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Shipston-on-Stour: 9,485 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Leamington Milverton: 9,481 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hartshill: 9,415 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kineton: 9,302 #color:0xFFD700 Persons all ages 2018 Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook: 9,298 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Stratford-Upon-Avon South: 9,230 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Nuneaton Town Centre: 9,157 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Dordon: 9,154 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Camp Hill: 8,742 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Ash Green: 8,515 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Stour & The Vale: 8,498 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 New Bilton: 8,357 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Woodloes Park & Emscote: 8,329 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Tiddington: 8,193 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hill Top: 8,123 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Exhall: 8,115 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kenilworth Park Hill: 8,091 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Dunchurch: 8,061 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Weddington: 7,985 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Galley Common: 7,817 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bedworth Heath: 7,647 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wolston: 7,643 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Attleborough: 7,598 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Newbold On Avon: 7,575 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bar Pool: 7,553 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kenilworth Abbey: 7,458 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Horeston Grange: 7,331 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kenilworth St. Johns: 7,154 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Arbury: 7,126 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Benn: 7,092 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kingsbury: 6,963 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Stockingford: 6,944 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wilmcote: 6,908 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bedworth North: 6,871 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bedworth Central: 6,845 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Henley-in-Arden: 6,700 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Whitestone: 6,443 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Fillongley: 6,334 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bulkington: 6,090 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Alcester: 6,054 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Caldecott: 5,931 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Eastlands: 5,883 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Studley: 5,859 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Tanworth-in-Arden: 5,743 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Lillington: 5,502 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Lapworth & Leek Wootton: 5,272 How Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook compares to other wards in the Local Authority
Population estimates for all persons by broad age group for 2018
#color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ England: 18.2% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 England: 62.6% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 England: 19.2% #color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ Warwickshire: 20.7% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 Warwickshire: 61.1% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 Warwickshire: 18.2% #color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook: 19.2% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook: 60.5% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook: 20.4% Broad age group estimates for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2018
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 0 - 151,89320.4103,70918.210,748,45819.2
Persons aged 16 - 645,62460.5349,05761.135,049,46762.6
Persons aged 65+1,78119.2118,24420.710,179,25318.2
Population estimates for all persons by 5-year age group for 2018
#color:0xCCCCCC England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xCCCCCC England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xCCCCCC England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xCCCCCC England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xCCCCCC England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xCCCCCC England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xCCCCCC England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xCCCCCC England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xCCCCCC England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xCCCCCC England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xCCCCCC England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xCCCCCC England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xCCCCCC England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  85+: 2.77 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  80 - 84: 2.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  75 - 79: 3.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  70 - 74: 5.69 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  65 - 69: 5.55 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  60 - 64: 5.74 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  55 - 59: 6.76 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  50 - 54: 7.39 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  45 - 49: 7.06 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  40 - 44: 5.92 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  35 - 39: 6.08 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  30 - 34: 5.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  25 - 29: 6.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  20 - 24: 5.78 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  15 - 19: 5.32 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  10 - 14: 5.66 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  5 - 9: 5.91 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  0 - 4: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xCCCCCC England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xCCCCCC England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xCCCCCC England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xCCCCCC England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xCCCCCC England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xCCCCCC England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xCCCCCC England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xCCCCCC England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xCCCCCC England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xCCCCCC England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xCCCCCC England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xCCCCCC England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  85+: 2.77 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  80 - 84: 2.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  75 - 79: 3.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  70 - 74: 5.69 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  65 - 69: 5.55 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  60 - 64: 5.74 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  55 - 59: 6.76 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  50 - 54: 7.39 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  45 - 49: 7.06 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  40 - 44: 5.92 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  35 - 39: 6.08 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  30 - 34: 5.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  25 - 29: 6.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  20 - 24: 5.78 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  15 - 19: 5.32 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  10 - 14: 5.66 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  5 - 9: 5.91 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  0 - 4: 5.53 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  85+: 1.76 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  80 - 84: 2.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  75 - 79: 3.51 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  70 - 74: 5.58 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  65 - 69: 5.6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  60 - 64: 6.01 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  55 - 59: 7.33 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  50 - 54: 7.55 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  45 - 49: 8.23 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  40 - 44: 7.07 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  35 - 39: 6.13 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  30 - 34: 4.44 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  25 - 29: 6.17 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  20 - 24: 2.99 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  15 - 19: 5.56 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  10 - 14: 6.46 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  5 - 9: 6.57 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  0 - 4: 6.32 5-year age group population estimates for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2018
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 45886.331,5845.53,346,7276
5 - 96116.633,7425.93,523,8666.3
10 - 146016.532,3355.73,274,1195.9
15 - 195175.630,3585.33,096,5755.5
20 - 24278333,0105.83,512,6546.3
25 - 295746.236,0246.33,815,9246.8
30 - 344134.433,3035.83,787,5976.8
35 - 395706.134,7266.13,717,4836.6
40 - 446577.133,8045.93,390,5846.1
45 - 497658.240,3347.13,799,2426.8
50 - 547027.642,1867.43,915,4517
55 - 596827.338,5976.83,573,3296.4
60 - 64559632,7635.73,044,3745.4
65 - 695215.631,7155.62,822,5935
70 - 745195.632,4685.72,724,8004.9
75 - 793263.521,9733.91,863,1263.3
80 - 842512.716,2842.91,403,7562.5
85+1641.815,8042.81,364,9782.4
Population estimates for males and females for 2018
#color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  0 - 4: 6.58 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  5 - 9: 6.56 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  10 - 14: 6.74 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  15 - 19: 5.87 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  20 - 24: 2.89 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  25 - 29: 6.36 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  30 - 34: 4.43 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  35 - 39: 5.83 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  40 - 44: 7.14 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  45 - 49: 7.65 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  50 - 54: 7.38 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  55 - 59: 7.76 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  60 - 64: 6.09 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  65 - 69: 5.78 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  70 - 74: 5.85 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  75 - 79: 3.42 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  85+: 1.16 5-year age group male population estimates for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2018
#color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  0 - 4: 6.08 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  5 - 9: 6.58 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  10 - 14: 6.21 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  15 - 19: 5.27 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  20 - 24: 3.08 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  25 - 29: 6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  30 - 34: 4.46 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  35 - 39: 6.42 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  40 - 44: 7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  45 - 49: 8.77 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  50 - 54: 7.71 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  55 - 59: 6.94 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  60 - 64: 5.94 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  65 - 69: 5.44 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  70 - 74: 5.33 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  75 - 79: 3.58 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  80 - 84: 2.87 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  85+: 2.33 5-year age group female population estimates for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2018
Country of birth| Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Country of birth breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other countries: 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Wales: 1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Scotland: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  England: 83.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other countries: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Wales: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Scotland: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  England: 88.3 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Other countries: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Wales: 1.6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Scotland: 1.5 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Northern Ireland: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  England: 90.5 Country of birth for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
England7,89890.5481,71888.344,246,59283.5
Northern Ireland410.52,2440.4206,7350.4
Scotland1311.58,8401.6708,8721.3
Wales1411.67,2811.3506,6191
Ireland570.74,0690.7395,1820.7
EU: Member countries in March 20011091.26,6851.2894,9081.7
EU: Accession countries April 2001 to March 2011360.48,8801.61,085,3512
Other countries3143.625,7224.74,961,6989.4
Ethnicity| Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Broad ethnicity groups
#color:0xCCCCCC England  White: 85.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Minority Ethnic: 20.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 3.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Asian/Asian British: 7.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White: 92.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Minority Ethnic: 11.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Asian/Asian British: 4.6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  White: 94.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Minority Ethnic: 8 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Asian/Asian British: 3.6 Ethnicity in Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British3173.625,0964.64,143,4037.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British310.44,4430.81,846,6143.5
Minority Ethnic - Total696862,86711.510,733,22020.2
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups1021.27,9491.51,192,8792.3
Other ethnic group150.22,2980.4548,4181
White8,26494.7505,68892.745,281,14285.4
Detailed ethnicity groups
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Arab: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Any other ethnic group: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Asian: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Black: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Caribbean: 1.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  African: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Pakistani: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Asian: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Indian: 2.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Chinese: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bangladeshi: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Arab: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Any other ethnic group: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Black Caribbean: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Black African: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Mixed: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Black: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Caribbean: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  African: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Pakistani: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Asian: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Indian: 3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Chinese: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bangladeshi: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Arab: 0 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Any other ethnic group: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  White and Black Caribbean: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  White and Black African: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Other Mixed: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Other Black: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Caribbean: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  African: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Pakistani: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Other Asian: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Indian: 2.6 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Chinese: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Bangladeshi: 0.1 Self-reported health for Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British: Bangladeshi70.12840.1436,5140.8
Asian/Asian British: Chinese170.22,3490.4379,5030.7
Asian/Asian British: Indian2252.616,43531,395,7022.6
Asian/Asian British: Other Asian520.64,3000.8819,4021.5
Asian/Asian British: Pakistani160.21,7280.31,112,2822.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: African80.12,1730.4977,7411.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Caribbean150.21,7330.3591,0161.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Other Black80.15370.1277,8570.5
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Asian480.52,6060.5332,7080.6
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black African110.16980.1161,5500.3
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black Caribbean230.33,0900.6415,6160.8
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: Other Mixed200.21,5550.3283,0050.5
Other ethnic group: Arab104670.1220,9850.4
Other ethnic group: Any other ethnic group140.21,8310.3327,4330.6
White: English/Welsh/Scottish/Northern Irish/British8,03392482,60788.542,279,23679.8
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller104940.154,8950.1
White: Irish750.95,2161517,0011
White: Other White1551.817,3713.22,430,0104.6
Household composition| Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Household composition breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other household types: 8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  One person household: 30.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  One family household: 61.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other household types: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  One person household: 29 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  One family household: 64.9 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Other household types: 4.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  One person household: 23.3 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  One family household: 72.1 Household composition in Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
One family only: All aged 65 and over36610.222,1439.61,789,4658.1
One family only: Cohabiting couple3269.122,988102,172,4389.8
One family only: Cohabiting couple: All children non-dependent130.41,0030.4108,4860.5
One family only: Cohabiting couple: Dependent children992.89,1664890,7804
One family only: Cohabiting couple: No children214612,8195.51,173,1725.3
One family only: Lone parent3008.421,0529.12,339,82410.6
One family only: Lone parent: All children non-dependent1002.87,0153766,5693.5
One family only: Lone parent: Dependent children2005.614,0376.11,573,2557.1
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple1,59344.483,64136.27,329,45533.2
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: All children non-dependent2286.414,1066.11,234,3555.6
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: Dependent children79122.137,10916.13,375,89015.3
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: No children5741632,426142,719,21012.3
One person household: Aged 65 and over3178.829,20912.62,725,59612.4
One person household: Other51714.437,84516.43,940,89717.9
Other household types: All aged 65 and over110.36390.361,7150.3
Other household types: All full-time students001,0390.4124,2850.6
Other household types: Other892.57,7883.4995,6774.5
Other household types: With dependent children681.94,6612584,0162.6
Main language| Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Main language breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  African: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  North/ South American: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  East Asian: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  South Asian: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  West/ Central Asian: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Russian: 0.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (non EU): 0.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (EU): 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Spanish: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Portuguese: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  French: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other UK: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  African: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  East Asian: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  South Asian: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  West/ Central Asian: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Turkish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Russian: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (non EU): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (EU): 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Portuguese: 0.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  French: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other UK: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 Country of birth in Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
English (English or Welsh if in Wales)8,237N/A503,79695.746,936,78092
Welsh/Cymraeg (in England only)1N/A8608,2480
Other UK language0N/A3104,6370
French12N/A7160.1145,0260.3
Portuguese8N/A9510.2131,0020.3
Spanish15N/A5830.1118,5540.2
Other European language (EU)43N/A9,1641.71,155,9722.3
Other European language (EU): Any other European language (EU)0N/A1402,8780
Other European language (non EU)3N/A163064,9850.1
Other European language (non-national)0N/A004,6000
Russian2N/A3920.166,2710.1
Turkish0N/A2910.198,0830.2
Arabic0N/A2600152,4900.3
West/Central Asian language5N/A3380.1181,4240.4
South Asian language58N/A7,0581.31,281,1682.5
East Asian language31N/A2,1540.4374,0130.7
Oceanic/Australian language0N/A1001,7290
North/South American language0N/A501,0220
Caribbean Creole0N/A105060
African language8N/A4790.1240,5720.5
Other languages3N/A49017,6750
Sign language0N/A160020,8530
Marital and civil partnership status| Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Marital and civil partnership status breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 34.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Married: 46.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Married: 50.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9.1 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 5.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 24.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.3 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Married: 59 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 8.7 Marital and civil partnership status in Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved6098.740,8019.13,857,1379
In a registered same-sex civil partnership50.17320.2100,2880.2
Married4,12759225,82150.520,029,36946.6
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership)1582.310,6432.41,141,1962.7
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership)1,72824.7136,68730.614,889,92834.6
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership3665.232,3917.22,971,7026.9
Religion | Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook
Religion breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  No religion: 24.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Muslim: 5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Hindu: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Christian: 59.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Buddhist: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  No religion: 24.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Sikh: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Muslim: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Jewish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Hindu: 1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Christian: 64.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Buddhist: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  No religion: 22.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Other religion: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Sikh: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Muslim: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Jewish: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Hindu: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Christian: 66.9 #color:0x477CBF Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook  Buddhist: 0.5 Religion in Hampton Magna and Bishop's Tachbrook for 2011
Hampton Magna and Bishop's TachbrookWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Buddhist420.51,7330.3238,6260.5
Christian5,83666.9351,89164.531,479,87659.4
Hindu620.75,6991806,1991.5
Jewish200.25050.1261,2820.5
Muslim360.45,8201.12,660,1165
Sikh1511.79,4341.7420,1960.8
Other religion280.32,0080.4227,8250.4
No religion1,97922.7131,40824.113,114,23224.7
Report generated at HartshillHartshill