Reports

Warwickshire - Population - Ward - Studley with Sambourne

Studley with Sambourne
It is essential to understand population size and characteristics in order to effectively plan and deliver services such as education, transport and healthcare. This section displays the latest population estimates and projections for Studley with Sambourne.

Population estimates are produced using a variety of data sources and statistical models, including some statistical disclosure control methods, and small estimates should not be taken to refer to particular individuals. The estimated resident population of an area includes all those people who usually live there, regardless of nationality. Arriving international migrants are included in the usually resident population if they remain in the UK for at least a year. Emigrants are excluded if they remain outside the UK for at least a year. Armed forces stationed outside of the UK are excluded. Students are taken to be usually resident at their term time address. (Office for National Statistics).
Population at a glance...
3,821
 
Total population estimate
(2018)
1,895
(49.6%)
Male population estimate
(2018)
1,926
(50.4%)
Female population estimate
(2018)
Population estimates | Studley with Sambourne
Number of usual residents by area
#color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Brunswick: 9,168 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Abbey (Nuneaton and Bedworth): 9,157 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 New Bilton: 8,985 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Newbold and Brownsover: 8,948 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Benn: 8,774 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Camp Hill: 8,742 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Admirals and Cawston: 8,710 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Whitnash: 8,650 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Exhall: 8,515 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Eastlands: 8,290 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wem Brook: 8,123 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Poplar: 8,115 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Park Hill: 8,091 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 St John's: 8,000 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Weddington: 7,985 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Galley Common: 7,817 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wolston and the Lawfords: 7,811 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Rokeby and Overslade: 7,791 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Stoneleigh & Cubbington: 7,788 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Heath: 7,647 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Attleborough: 7,598 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bar Pool: 7,553 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Clarendon: 7,535 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Dunsmore: 7,506 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 St Nicolas: 7,331 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Arbury: 7,126 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Coton and Boughton: 7,086 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Paddox: 7,061 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Aylesford: 6,976 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kingswood: 6,944 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Slough: 6,871 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bede: 6,845 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Abbey (Warwick): 6,710 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Saltisford: 6,660 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Sydenham: 6,609 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Manor: 6,547 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Emscote: 6,469 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Whitestone: 6,443 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Revel and Binley Woods: 6,419 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Myton & Heathcote: 6,401 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Crown: 6,299 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Newbold: 6,136 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Budbrooke: 6,096 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bilton: 6,095 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bulkington: 6,090 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Milverton: 6,059 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Leam: 5,817 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Arley and Whitacre: 5,652 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hillmorton: 5,616 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Woodloes: 5,438 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Arden: 5,272 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bridgetown: 4,911 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Atherstone Central: 4,493 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Baddesley and Grendon: 4,289 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hurley and Wood End: 4,180 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Long Itchington & Stockton: 4,006 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bishop's Itchington: 3,985 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Alcester Town: 3,983 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Atherstone South and Mancetter: 3,942 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bidford East: 3,936 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hartshill: 3,859 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Henley-in-Arden: 3,840 #color:0xFFD700 Persons all ages 2018 Studley with Sambourne: 3,821 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Guildhall: 3,802 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Polesworth East: 3,801 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Studley with Mappleborough Green: 3,797 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Welford-on-Avon: 3,791 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wellesbourne East: 3,740 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Shipston North: 3,717 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Harbury: 3,675 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Alcester & Rural: 3,667 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Southam North: 3,667 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bidford West & Salford: 3,646 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Snitterfield: 3,617 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kingsbury: 3,614 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Shipston South: 3,598 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wellesbourne West: 3,578 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wotton Wawen: 3,577 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Quinton: 3,563 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Fillongley: 3,548 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Avenue: 3,541 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Atherstone North: 3,533 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Coleshill South: 3,518 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Newton Regis and Warton: 3,502 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Polesworth West: 3,491 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Ettington: 3,490 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Welcombe: 3,434 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bishopton: 3,412 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Water Orton: 3,410 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Dordon: 3,375 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kineton: 3,359 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Curdworth: 3,349 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Brailes & Compton: 3,338 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Napton & Fenny Compton: 3,311 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Coleshill North: 3,294 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Tiddington: 3,282 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Red Horse: 3,270 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Bishop's Tachbrook: 3,202 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Southam South: 3,175 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Shottery: 3,161 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Tanworth-in-Arden: 3,141 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Wolvey and Shilton: 3,065 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Kinwarton: 2,759 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Hathaway: 2,689 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Clifton, Newton and Churchover: 2,613 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Radford Semele: 2,561 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Leam Valley: 2,424 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2018 Clopton: 2,301 How Studley with Sambourne compares to other wards in the Local Authority
Population estimates for all persons by broad age group for 2018
#color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ England: 18.2% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 England: 62.6% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 England: 19.2% #color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ Warwickshire: 20.7% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 Warwickshire: 61.1% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 Warwickshire: 18.2% #color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ Studley with Sambourne: 25.0% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 Studley with Sambourne: 56.9% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 Studley with Sambourne: 18.1% Broad age group estimates for Studley with Sambourne for 2018
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 0 - 1569018.1103,70918.210,748,45819.2
Persons aged 16 - 642,17556.9349,05761.135,049,46762.6
Persons aged 65+95625118,24420.710,179,25318.2
Population estimates for all persons by 5-year age group for 2018
#color:0xCCCCCC England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xCCCCCC England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xCCCCCC England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xCCCCCC England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xCCCCCC England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xCCCCCC England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xCCCCCC England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xCCCCCC England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xCCCCCC England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xCCCCCC England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xCCCCCC England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xCCCCCC England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xCCCCCC England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  85+: 2.77 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  80 - 84: 2.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  75 - 79: 3.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  70 - 74: 5.69 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  65 - 69: 5.55 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  60 - 64: 5.74 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  55 - 59: 6.76 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  50 - 54: 7.39 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  45 - 49: 7.06 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  40 - 44: 5.92 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  35 - 39: 6.08 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  30 - 34: 5.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  25 - 29: 6.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  20 - 24: 5.78 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  15 - 19: 5.32 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  10 - 14: 5.66 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  5 - 9: 5.91 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  0 - 4: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  85+: 2.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  80 - 84: 2.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  75 - 79: 3.33 #color:0xCCCCCC England  70 - 74: 4.87 #color:0xCCCCCC England  65 - 69: 5.04 #color:0xCCCCCC England  60 - 64: 5.44 #color:0xCCCCCC England  55 - 59: 6.38 #color:0xCCCCCC England  50 - 54: 6.99 #color:0xCCCCCC England  45 - 49: 6.79 #color:0xCCCCCC England  40 - 44: 6.06 #color:0xCCCCCC England  35 - 39: 6.64 #color:0xCCCCCC England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xCCCCCC England  25 - 29: 6.82 #color:0xCCCCCC England  20 - 24: 6.28 #color:0xCCCCCC England  15 - 19: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  10 - 14: 5.85 #color:0xCCCCCC England  5 - 9: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  0 - 4: 5.98 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  85+: 2.77 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  80 - 84: 2.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  75 - 79: 3.85 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  70 - 74: 5.69 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  65 - 69: 5.55 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  60 - 64: 5.74 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  55 - 59: 6.76 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  50 - 54: 7.39 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  45 - 49: 7.06 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  40 - 44: 5.92 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  35 - 39: 6.08 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  30 - 34: 5.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  25 - 29: 6.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  20 - 24: 5.78 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  15 - 19: 5.32 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  10 - 14: 5.66 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  5 - 9: 5.91 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  0 - 4: 5.53 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  85+: 3.59 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  80 - 84: 4.14 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  75 - 79: 4.68 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  70 - 74: 6.31 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  65 - 69: 6.31 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  60 - 64: 5.97 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  55 - 59: 6.99 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  50 - 54: 7.38 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  45 - 49: 6.54 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  40 - 44: 5.47 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  35 - 39: 5.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  30 - 34: 4.84 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  25 - 29: 4.55 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  20 - 24: 5.42 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  15 - 19: 5.68 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  10 - 14: 5.68 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  5 - 9: 5.5 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  0 - 4: 5.86 5-year age group population estimates for Studley with Sambourne for 2018
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 42245.931,5845.53,346,7276
5 - 92105.533,7425.93,523,8666.3
10 - 142175.732,3355.73,274,1195.9
15 - 192175.730,3585.33,096,5755.5
20 - 242075.433,0105.83,512,6546.3
25 - 291744.636,0246.33,815,9246.8
30 - 341854.833,3035.83,787,5976.8
35 - 391955.134,7266.13,717,4836.6
40 - 442095.533,8045.93,390,5846.1
45 - 492506.540,3347.13,799,2426.8
50 - 542827.442,1867.43,915,4517
55 - 59267738,5976.83,573,3296.4
60 - 64228632,7635.73,044,3745.4
65 - 692416.331,7155.62,822,5935
70 - 742416.332,4685.72,724,8004.9
75 - 791794.721,9733.91,863,1263.3
80 - 841584.116,2842.91,403,7562.5
85+1373.615,8042.81,364,9782.4
Population estimates for males and females for 2018
#color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  0 - 4: 7.07 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  5 - 9: 5.7 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  10 - 14: 6.33 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  15 - 19: 6.28 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  20 - 24: 6.44 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  25 - 29: 4.54 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  30 - 34: 4.59 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  35 - 39: 4.64 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  40 - 44: 4.75 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  45 - 49: 6.12 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  50 - 54: 7.12 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  55 - 59: 7.07 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  60 - 64: 6.6 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  65 - 69: 5.54 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  70 - 74: 6.12 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  75 - 79: 3.91 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  80 - 84: 4.27 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  85+: 2.9 5-year age group male population estimates for Studley with Sambourne for 2018
#color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  0 - 4: 4.67 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  5 - 9: 5.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  10 - 14: 5.04 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  15 - 19: 5.09 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  20 - 24: 4.41 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  25 - 29: 4.57 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  30 - 34: 5.09 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  35 - 39: 5.56 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  40 - 44: 6.18 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  45 - 49: 6.96 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  50 - 54: 7.63 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  55 - 59: 6.91 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  60 - 64: 5.35 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  65 - 69: 7.06 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  70 - 74: 6.49 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  75 - 79: 5.45 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  80 - 84: 4 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  85+: 4.26 5-year age group female population estimates for Studley with Sambourne for 2018
Country of birth| Studley with Sambourne
Country of birth breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other countries: 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Wales: 1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Scotland: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  England: 83.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other countries: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Wales: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Scotland: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  England: 88.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other countries: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Ireland: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Wales: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Scotland: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  England: 93.4 Country of birth for Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
England4,48593.4481,71888.344,246,59283.5
Northern Ireland180.42,2440.4206,7350.4
Scotland360.78,8401.6708,8721.3
Wales651.47,2811.3506,6191
Ireland250.54,0690.7395,1820.7
EU: Member countries in March 2001160.36,6851.2894,9081.7
EU: Accession countries April 2001 to March 2011430.98,8801.61,085,3512
Other countries1152.425,7224.74,961,6989.4
Ethnicity| Studley with Sambourne
Broad ethnicity groups
#color:0xCCCCCC England  White: 85.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Minority Ethnic: 20.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 3.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Asian/Asian British: 7.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White: 92.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Minority Ethnic: 11.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Asian/Asian British: 4.6 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  White: 96.8 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 1.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Minority Ethnic: 6 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Asian/Asian British: 1.4 Ethnicity in Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British661.425,0964.64,143,4037.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British170.44,4430.81,846,6143.5
Minority Ethnic - Total290662,86711.510,733,22020.2
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups611.37,9491.51,192,8792.3
Other ethnic group110.22,2980.4548,4181
White4,64896.8505,68892.745,281,14285.4
Detailed ethnicity groups
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Arab: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Any other ethnic group: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Asian: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Black: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Caribbean: 1.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  African: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Pakistani: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Asian: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Indian: 2.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Chinese: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bangladeshi: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Arab: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Any other ethnic group: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Black Caribbean: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Black African: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Mixed: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Black: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Caribbean: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  African: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Pakistani: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Asian: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Indian: 3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Chinese: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bangladeshi: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Arab: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Any other ethnic group: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  White and Black Caribbean: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  White and Black African: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  White and Asian: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other Mixed: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other Black: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Caribbean: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  African: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Pakistani: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other Asian: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Indian: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Chinese: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Bangladeshi: 0.2 Self-reported health for Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British: Bangladeshi80.22840.1436,5140.8
Asian/Asian British: Chinese60.12,3490.4379,5030.7
Asian/Asian British: Indian300.616,43531,395,7022.6
Asian/Asian British: Other Asian140.34,3000.8819,4021.5
Asian/Asian British: Pakistani80.21,7280.31,112,2822.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: African70.12,1730.4977,7411.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Caribbean60.11,7330.3591,0161.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Other Black40.15370.1277,8570.5
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Asian160.32,6060.5332,7080.6
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black African80.26980.1161,5500.3
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black Caribbean210.43,0900.6415,6160.8
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: Other Mixed160.31,5550.3283,0050.5
Other ethnic group: Arab004670.1220,9850.4
Other ethnic group: Any other ethnic group110.21,8310.3327,4330.6
White: English/Welsh/Scottish/Northern Irish/British4,51394482,60788.542,279,23679.8
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller110.24940.154,8950.1
White: Irish400.85,2161517,0011
White: Other White841.717,3713.22,430,0104.6
Household composition| Studley with Sambourne
Household composition breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other household types: 8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  One person household: 30.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  One family household: 61.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other household types: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  One person household: 29 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  One family household: 64.9 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other household types: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  One person household: 24.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  One family household: 71 Household composition in Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
One family only: All aged 65 and over24612.322,1439.61,789,4658.1
One family only: Cohabiting couple1678.322,988102,172,4389.8
One family only: Cohabiting couple: All children non-dependent100.51,0030.4108,4860.5
One family only: Cohabiting couple: Dependent children623.19,1664890,7804
One family only: Cohabiting couple: No children954.712,8195.51,173,1725.3
One family only: Lone parent1939.621,0529.12,339,82410.6
One family only: Lone parent: All children non-dependent663.37,0153766,5693.5
One family only: Lone parent: Dependent children1276.314,0376.11,573,2557.1
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple81740.883,64136.27,329,45533.2
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: All children non-dependent1628.114,1066.11,234,3555.6
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: Dependent children32916.437,10916.13,375,89015.3
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: No children32616.332,426142,719,21012.3
One person household: Aged 65 and over2411229,20912.62,725,59612.4
One person household: Other24212.137,84516.43,940,89717.9
Other household types: All aged 65 and over60.36390.361,7150.3
Other household types: All full-time students101,0390.4124,2850.6
Other household types: Other522.67,7883.4995,6774.5
Other household types: With dependent children381.94,6612584,0162.6
Main language| Studley with Sambourne
Main language breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  African: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  North/ South American: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  East Asian: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  South Asian: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  West/ Central Asian: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Russian: 0.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (non EU): 0.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (EU): 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Spanish: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Portuguese: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  French: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other UK: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  African: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  East Asian: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  South Asian: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  West/ Central Asian: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Turkish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Russian: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (non EU): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (EU): 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Portuguese: 0.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  French: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other UK: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  African: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  East Asian: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  South Asian: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  West/ Central Asian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Turkish: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Russian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other European (non EU): 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other European (EU): 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Spanish: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Portuguese: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  French: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other UK: 0 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 Country of birth in Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
English (English or Welsh if in Wales)4,62698.6503,79695.746,936,78092
Welsh/Cymraeg (in England only)208608,2480
Other UK language103104,6370
French107160.1145,0260.3
Portuguese209510.2131,0020.3
Spanish205830.1118,5540.2
Other European language (EU)370.89,1641.71,155,9722.3
Other European language (EU): Any other European language (EU)001402,8780
Other European language (non EU)50.1163064,9850.1
Other European language (non-national)00004,6000
Russian003920.166,2710.1
Turkish102910.198,0830.2
Arabic002600152,4900.3
West/Central Asian language203380.1181,4240.4
South Asian language80.27,0581.31,281,1682.5
East Asian language30.12,1540.4374,0130.7
Oceanic/Australian language001001,7290
North/South American language00501,0220
Caribbean Creole00105060
African language004790.1240,5720.5
Other languages0049017,6750
Sign language00160020,8530
Marital and civil partnership status| Studley with Sambourne
Marital and civil partnership status breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 34.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Married: 46.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Married: 50.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 7.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 25.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Married: 56.5 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 8.9 Marital and civil partnership status in Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved3518.940,8019.13,857,1379
In a registered same-sex civil partnership60.27320.2100,2880.2
Married2,24056.5225,82150.520,029,36946.6
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership)882.210,6432.41,141,1962.7
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership)99725.1136,68730.614,889,92834.6
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership2837.132,3917.22,971,7026.9
Religion | Studley with Sambourne
Religion breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  No religion: 24.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Muslim: 5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Hindu: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Christian: 59.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Buddhist: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  No religion: 24.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Sikh: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Muslim: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Jewish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Hindu: 1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Christian: 64.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Buddhist: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  No religion: 20.8 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Other religion: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Sikh: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Muslim: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Jewish: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Hindu: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Christian: 71.8 #color:0x477CBF Studley with Sambourne  Buddhist: 0.1 Religion in Studley with Sambourne for 2011
Studley with SambourneWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Buddhist30.11,7330.3238,6260.5
Christian3,45071.8351,89164.531,479,87659.4
Hindu110.25,6991806,1991.5
Jewish40.15050.1261,2820.5
Muslim270.65,8201.12,660,1165
Sikh90.29,4341.7420,1960.8
Other religion160.32,0080.4227,8250.4
No religion99920.8131,40824.113,114,23224.7
Report generated at Studley with SambourneStudley with Sambourne