Reports

Warwickshire - Population - Ward - Harbury

Harbury
It is essential to understand population size and characteristics in order to effectively plan and deliver services such as education, transport and healthcare. This section displays the latest population estimates and projections for Harbury.

Population estimates are produced using a variety of data sources and statistical models, including some statistical disclosure control methods, and small estimates should not be taken to refer to particular individuals. The estimated resident population of an area includes all those people who usually live there, regardless of nationality. Arriving international migrants are included in the usually resident population if they remain in the UK for at least a year. Emigrants are excluded if they remain outside the UK for at least a year. Armed forces stationed outside of the UK are excluded. Students are taken to be usually resident at their term time address. (Office for National Statistics).
Population at a glance...
3,676
 
Total population estimate
(2019)
1,797
(48.9%)
Male population estimate
(2019)
1,879
(51.1%)
Female population estimate
(2019)
Population estimates | Harbury
Number of usual residents by area
#color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Leamington Lillington: 11,601 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Leamington Clarendon: 11,012 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Leamington Brunswick: 10,937 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kenilworth Abbey & Arden: 10,750 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Leamington Willes: 10,617 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Leamington Milverton: 10,048 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kenilworth Park Hill: 9,431 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Abbey: 9,244 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kenilworth St John's: 9,229 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Warwick All Saints & Woodloes: 9,212 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Newbold and Brownsover: 9,045 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Benn: 8,989 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 New Bilton: 8,937 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Whitnash: 8,929 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Camp Hill: 8,809 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Admirals and Cawston: 8,727 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Exhall: 8,565 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Weddington: 8,483 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Eastlands: 8,248 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Wem Brook: 8,172 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Poplar: 8,063 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Dunsmore: 7,942 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Wolston and the Lawfords: 7,921 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Rokeby and Overslade: 7,806 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Galley Common: 7,802 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Heath: 7,720 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Attleborough: 7,587 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 St Nicolas: 7,547 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Warwick Myton & Heathcote: 7,468 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bar Pool: 7,466 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Coton and Boughton: 7,345 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Paddox: 7,173 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Warwick Saltisford: 7,172 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Arbury: 7,122 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kingswood: 7,006 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Slough: 6,958 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Warwick Aylesford: 6,948 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bede: 6,876 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Revel and Binley Woods: 6,392 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Whitestone: 6,367 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Cubbington & Leek Wootton: 6,294 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Budbrooke: 6,139 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bulkington: 6,096 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bilton: 6,094 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Arley and Whitacre: 5,773 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Hillmorton: 5,687 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bishop's Tachbrook: 5,034 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bridgetown: 5,022 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Atherstone Central: 4,531 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Baddesley and Grendon: 4,375 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Hurley and Wood End: 4,177 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Long Itchington & Stockton: 4,176 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Welford-on-Avon: 4,091 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bishop's Itchington: 4,059 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bidford East: 4,044 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Alcester Town: 3,999 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Atherstone South and Mancetter: 3,937 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Polesworth East: 3,922 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Shipston North: 3,914 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Henley-in-Arden: 3,892 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bidford West & Salford: 3,872 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Guildhall: 3,863 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Studley with Sambourne: 3,859 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Wellesbourne West: 3,858 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Studley with Mappleborough Green: 3,850 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Southam North: 3,805 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Hartshill: 3,795 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Wellesbourne East: 3,760 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Alcester & Rural: 3,720 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Avenue: 3,705 #color:0xFFD700 Persons all ages 2019 Harbury: 3,676 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Snitterfield: 3,626 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Quinton: 3,599 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kingsbury: 3,596 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Wotton Wawen: 3,589 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Shipston South: 3,589 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Fillongley: 3,589 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Newton Regis and Warton: 3,580 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Atherstone North: 3,553 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Ettington: 3,550 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Coleshill South: 3,517 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Polesworth West: 3,509 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Welcombe: 3,471 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Dordon: 3,416 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Napton & Fenny Compton: 3,393 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kineton: 3,376 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Water Orton: 3,373 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Bishopton: 3,370 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Curdworth: 3,351 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Brailes & Compton: 3,325 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Southam South: 3,293 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Tiddington: 3,279 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Coleshill North: 3,270 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Red Horse: 3,238 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Shottery: 3,223 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Tanworth-in-Arden: 3,198 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Wolvey and Shilton: 3,148 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Clifton, Newton and Churchover: 3,053 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Radford Semele: 2,932 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Kinwarton: 2,779 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Hathaway: 2,731 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Leam Valley: 2,428 #color:0x477CBF Persons all ages 2019 Clopton: 2,304 How Harbury compares to other wards in the Local Authority
Population estimates for all persons by broad age group for 2019
#color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ England: 18.4% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 England: 62.4% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 England: 19.2% #color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ Warwickshire: 20.8% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 Warwickshire: 60.9% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 Warwickshire: 18.3% #color:0xBCC8E8 Aged 65+ Harbury: 26.6% #color:0x81A2D3 Aged 16 - 64 Harbury: 56.1% #color:0x477CBF Aged 0 - 15 Harbury: 17.3% Broad age group estimates for Harbury for 2019
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 0 - 1563617.3105,53718.310,816,67919.2
Persons aged 16 - 642,06356.1352,12360.935,116,56662.4
Persons aged 65+97726.6120,27320.810,353,71618.4
Population estimates for all persons by 5-year age group for 2019
#color:0xCCCCCC England  85+: 2.48 #color:0xCCCCCC England  80 - 84: 2.56 #color:0xCCCCCC England  75 - 79: 3.45 #color:0xCCCCCC England  70 - 74: 4.94 #color:0xCCCCCC England  65 - 69: 4.97 #color:0xCCCCCC England  60 - 64: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  55 - 59: 6.52 #color:0xCCCCCC England  50 - 54: 6.94 #color:0xCCCCCC England  45 - 49: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  40 - 44: 6.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  35 - 39: 6.63 #color:0xCCCCCC England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xCCCCCC England  25 - 29: 6.75 #color:0xCCCCCC England  20 - 24: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  15 - 19: 5.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  10 - 14: 5.96 #color:0xCCCCCC England  5 - 9: 6.29 #color:0xCCCCCC England  0 - 4: 5.86 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  85+: 2.79 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  80 - 84: 2.92 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  75 - 79: 4.07 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  70 - 74: 5.65 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  65 - 69: 5.39 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  60 - 64: 5.77 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  55 - 59: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  50 - 54: 7.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  45 - 49: 6.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  40 - 44: 5.84 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  35 - 39: 6.07 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  30 - 34: 5.93 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  25 - 29: 6.28 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  20 - 24: 5.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  15 - 19: 5.26 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  10 - 14: 5.76 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  5 - 9: 5.89 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  0 - 4: 5.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  85+: 2.48 #color:0xCCCCCC England  80 - 84: 2.56 #color:0xCCCCCC England  75 - 79: 3.45 #color:0xCCCCCC England  70 - 74: 4.94 #color:0xCCCCCC England  65 - 69: 4.97 #color:0xCCCCCC England  60 - 64: 5.53 #color:0xCCCCCC England  55 - 59: 6.52 #color:0xCCCCCC England  50 - 54: 6.94 #color:0xCCCCCC England  45 - 49: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  40 - 44: 6.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  35 - 39: 6.63 #color:0xCCCCCC England  30 - 34: 6.77 #color:0xCCCCCC England  25 - 29: 6.75 #color:0xCCCCCC England  20 - 24: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  15 - 19: 5.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  10 - 14: 5.96 #color:0xCCCCCC England  5 - 9: 6.29 #color:0xCCCCCC England  0 - 4: 5.86 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  85+: 2.79 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  80 - 84: 2.92 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  75 - 79: 4.07 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  70 - 74: 5.65 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  65 - 69: 5.39 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  60 - 64: 5.77 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  55 - 59: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  50 - 54: 7.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  45 - 49: 6.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  40 - 44: 5.84 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  35 - 39: 6.07 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  30 - 34: 5.93 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  25 - 29: 6.28 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  20 - 24: 5.83 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  15 - 19: 5.26 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  10 - 14: 5.76 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  5 - 9: 5.89 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  0 - 4: 5.51 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  85+: 2.42 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  80 - 84: 3.78 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  75 - 79: 4.98 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  70 - 74: 8.27 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  65 - 69: 7.13 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  60 - 64: 6.45 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  55 - 59: 7.29 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  50 - 54: 6.64 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  45 - 49: 7.37 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  40 - 44: 5.69 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  35 - 39: 5.14 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  30 - 34: 4.79 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  25 - 29: 4.87 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  20 - 24: 4.03 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  15 - 19: 5.06 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  10 - 14: 5.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  5 - 9: 5.79 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  0 - 4: 5.11 5-year age group population estimates for Harbury for 2019
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
0 - 41885.131,8705.53,299,6375.9
5 - 92135.834,0515.93,538,2066.3
10 - 141915.233,3085.83,354,2466
15 - 191865.130,4055.33,090,2325.5
20 - 24148433,7005.83,487,8636.2
25 - 291794.936,3156.33,801,4096.8
30 - 341764.834,2575.93,807,9546.8
35 - 391895.135,0966.13,733,6426.6
40 - 442095.733,7585.83,414,2976.1
45 - 492717.439,4606.83,715,8126.6
50 - 542446.642,2197.33,907,4616.9
55 - 592687.339,8826.93,670,6516.5
60 - 642376.533,3395.83,111,8355.5
65 - 692627.131,1235.42,796,7405
70 - 743048.332,6265.72,779,3264.9
75 - 79183523,5254.11,940,6863.5
80 - 841393.816,9032.91,439,9132.6
85+892.416,0962.81,397,0512.5
Population estimates for males and females for 2019
#color:0x477CBF Harbury  0 - 4: 5.23 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  5 - 9: 6.12 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  10 - 14: 4.67 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  15 - 19: 5.01 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  20 - 24: 4.01 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  25 - 29: 6.07 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  30 - 34: 4.67 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  35 - 39: 4.73 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  40 - 44: 5.51 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  45 - 49: 6.46 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  50 - 54: 7.01 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  55 - 59: 7.62 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  60 - 64: 7.12 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  65 - 69: 7.62 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  70 - 74: 8.24 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  75 - 79: 4.79 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  80 - 84: 3.45 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  85+: 1.67 5-year age group male population estimates for Harbury for 2019
#color:0x477CBF Harbury  0 - 4: 5 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  5 - 9: 5.48 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  10 - 14: 5.69 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  15 - 19: 5.11 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  20 - 24: 4.04 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  25 - 29: 3.73 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  30 - 34: 4.9 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  35 - 39: 5.53 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  40 - 44: 5.85 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  45 - 49: 8.25 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  50 - 54: 6.28 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  55 - 59: 6.97 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  60 - 64: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  65 - 69: 6.65 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  70 - 74: 8.3 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  75 - 79: 5.16 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  80 - 84: 4.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  85+: 3.14 5-year age group female population estimates for Harbury for 2019
Country of birth| Harbury
Country of birth breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other countries: 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Wales: 1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Scotland: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  England: 83.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other countries: 4.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Ireland: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Wales: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Scotland: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Northern Ireland: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  England: 88.3 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other countries: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  EU Accession countries Apr 2001 to Mar 2011: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  EU Member countries in Mar 2001: 1.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Ireland: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Wales: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Scotland: 1.8 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Northern Ireland: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  England: 91.3 Country of birth for Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
England3,92891.3481,71888.344,246,59283.5
Northern Ireland130.32,2440.4206,7350.4
Scotland771.88,8401.6708,8721.3
Wales611.47,2811.3506,6191
Ireland400.94,0690.7395,1820.7
EU: Member countries in March 2001471.16,6851.2894,9081.7
EU: Accession countries April 2001 to March 2011310.78,8801.61,085,3512
Other countries1032.425,7224.74,961,6989.4
Ethnicity| Harbury
Broad ethnicity groups
#color:0xCCCCCC England  White: 85.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Minority Ethnic: 20.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 3.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Asian/Asian British: 7.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White: 92.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Minority Ethnic: 11.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Asian/Asian British: 4.6 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  White: 98.4 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: 1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Minority Ethnic: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Asian/Asian British: 0.4 Ethnicity in Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British170.425,0964.64,143,4037.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British30.14,4430.81,846,6143.5
Minority Ethnic - Total2064.862,86711.510,733,22020.2
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups4217,9491.51,192,8792.3
Other ethnic group60.12,2980.4548,4181
White4,23398.4505,68892.745,281,14285.4
Detailed ethnicity groups
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Arab: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Any other ethnic group: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Black Caribbean: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Black African: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  White and Asian: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Mixed: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Black: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Caribbean: 1.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  African: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Pakistani: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other Asian: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Indian: 2.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Chinese: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bangladeshi: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Arab: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Any other ethnic group: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Black Caribbean: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Black African: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  White and Asian: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Mixed: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Black: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Caribbean: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  African: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Pakistani: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other Asian: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Indian: 3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Chinese: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bangladeshi: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Arab: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Any other ethnic group: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  White and Black Caribbean: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  White and Black African: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  White and Asian: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other Mixed: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other Black: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Caribbean: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  African: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Pakistani: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other Asian: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Indian: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Chinese: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Bangladeshi: 0 Self-reported health for Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Asian/Asian British: Bangladeshi002840.1436,5140.8
Asian/Asian British: Chinese102,3490.4379,5030.7
Asian/Asian British: Indian40.116,43531,395,7022.6
Asian/Asian British: Other Asian70.24,3000.8819,4021.5
Asian/Asian British: Pakistani50.11,7280.31,112,2822.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: African002,1730.4977,7411.8
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Caribbean001,7330.3591,0161.1
Black/African/Caribbean/Black British: Other Black30.15370.1277,8570.5
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Asian190.42,6060.5332,7080.6
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black African106980.1161,5500.3
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: White and Black Caribbean120.33,0900.6415,6160.8
Mixed/multiple ethnic groups: Other Mixed100.21,5550.3283,0050.5
Other ethnic group: Arab004670.1220,9850.4
Other ethnic group: Any other ethnic group60.11,8310.3327,4330.6
White: English/Welsh/Scottish/Northern Irish/British4,09595.2482,60788.542,279,23679.8
White: Gypsy or Irish Traveller30.14940.154,8950.1
White: Irish461.15,2161517,0011
White: Other White892.117,3713.22,430,0104.6
Household composition| Harbury
Household composition breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other household types: 8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  One person household: 30.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  One family household: 61.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other household types: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  One person household: 29 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  One family household: 64.9 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other household types: 5.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  One person household: 24 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  One family household: 70.8 Household composition in Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
One family only: All aged 65 and over24013.322,1439.61,789,4658.1
One family only: Cohabiting couple1649.122,988102,172,4389.8
One family only: Cohabiting couple: All children non-dependent100.61,0030.4108,4860.5
One family only: Cohabiting couple: Dependent children522.99,1664890,7804
One family only: Cohabiting couple: No children1025.612,8195.51,173,1725.3
One family only: Lone parent1377.621,0529.12,339,82410.6
One family only: Lone parent: All children non-dependent492.77,0153766,5693.5
One family only: Lone parent: Dependent children884.914,0376.11,573,2557.1
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple74040.983,64136.27,329,45533.2
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: All children non-dependent1236.814,1066.11,234,3555.6
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: Dependent children3261837,10916.13,375,89015.3
One family only: Married or same-sex civil partnership couple: No children29116.132,426142,719,21012.3
One person household: Aged 65 and over22212.329,20912.62,725,59612.4
One person household: Other21211.737,84516.43,940,89717.9
Other household types: All aged 65 and over80.46390.361,7150.3
Other household types: All full-time students20.11,0390.4124,2850.6
Other household types: Other522.97,7883.4995,6774.5
Other household types: With dependent children321.84,6612584,0162.6
Main language| Harbury
Main language breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  African: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  North/ South American: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  East Asian: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  South Asian: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  West/ Central Asian: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Turkish: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Russian: 0.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (non EU): 0.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other European (EU): 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Spanish: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Portuguese: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  French: 0.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other UK: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  African: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  East Asian: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  South Asian: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  West/ Central Asian: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Turkish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Russian: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (non EU): 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other European (EU): 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Portuguese: 0.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  French: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other UK: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  African: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Caribbean Creole: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  North/ South American: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Oceanic/ Australian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  East Asian: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  South Asian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  West/ Central Asian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Turkish: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Russian: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other European (non-national): 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other European (non EU): 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other European (EU): 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Spanish: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Portuguese: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  French: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other UK: 0 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Welsh/ Cymraeg (in England only): 0 Country of birth in Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
English (English or Welsh if in Wales)4,11598.8503,79695.746,936,78092
Welsh/Cymraeg (in England only)108608,2480
Other UK language003104,6370
French30.17160.1145,0260.3
Portuguese50.19510.2131,0020.3
Spanish40.15830.1118,5540.2
Other European language (EU)260.69,1641.71,155,9722.3
Other European language (EU): Any other European language (EU)001402,8780
Other European language (non EU)00163064,9850.1
Other European language (non-national)00004,6000
Russian103920.166,2710.1
Turkish002910.198,0830.2
Arabic002600152,4900.3
West/Central Asian language103380.1181,4240.4
South Asian language207,0581.31,281,1682.5
East Asian language40.12,1540.4374,0130.7
Oceanic/Australian language001001,7290
North/South American language00501,0220
Caribbean Creole00105060
African language004790.1240,5720.5
Other languages1049017,6750
Sign language10160020,8530
Marital and civil partnership status| Harbury
Marital and civil partnership status breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 34.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Married: 46.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 7.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Married: 50.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 9.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership: 6.8 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership): 24.7 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership): 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Married: 57.5 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  In a registered same-sex civil partnership: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved: 8.7 Marital and civil partnership status in Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Divorced or formerly in a same-sex civil partnership which is now legally dissolved3108.740,8019.13,857,1379
In a registered same-sex civil partnership60.27320.2100,2880.2
Married2,05257.5225,82150.520,029,36946.6
Separated (but still legally married or still legally in a same-sex civil partnership)802.210,6432.41,141,1962.7
Single (never married or never registered a same-sex civil partnership)88024.7136,68730.614,889,92834.6
Widowed or surviving partner from a same-sex civil partnership2416.832,3917.22,971,7026.9
Religion | Harbury
Religion breakdown
#color:0xCCCCCC England  No religion: 24.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Sikh: 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Muslim: 5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Jewish: 0.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Hindu: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Christian: 59.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Buddhist: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  No religion: 24.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other religion: 0.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Sikh: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Muslim: 1.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Jewish: 0.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Hindu: 1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Christian: 64.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Buddhist: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  No religion: 22.5 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Other religion: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Sikh: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Muslim: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Jewish: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Hindu: 0.1 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Christian: 70.3 #color:0x477CBF Harbury  Buddhist: 0.2 Religion in Harbury for 2011
HarburyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Buddhist80.21,7330.3238,6260.5
Christian3,02570.3351,89164.531,479,87659.4
Hindu40.15,6991806,1991.5
Jewish40.15050.1261,2820.5
Muslim40.15,8201.12,660,1165
Sikh30.19,4341.7420,1960.8
Other religion100.22,0080.4227,8250.4
No religion96722.5131,40824.113,114,23224.7
Report generated at GuildhallGuildhall