Reports

Warwickshire - Housing - CED - Leamington Willes

Leamington Willes
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Leamington Willes.
Housing at a glance...
190
Detached houses
(2017)
1,240
Flats/maisonettes
(2017)
830
Semi-detached houses
(2017)
Dwelling counts| Leamington Willes
Dwellings by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Detached houses: 15.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Semi-detached houses: 23.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Terraced houses: 26.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Flats/maisonettes: 22.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bungalows: 9.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Detached houses: 22.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Semi-detached houses: 27.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Terraced houses: 24.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Flats/maisonettes: 14.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bungalows: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Detached houses: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Semi-detached houses: 21 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Terraced houses: 38.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Flats/maisonettes: 31.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Bungalows: 3.5 Dwelling counts by type for Leamington Willes for 2017
Leamington WillesWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Bungalows1403.520,5708.22,273,2209.5
Flats/maisonettes1,24031.436,28014.55,473,27022.8
Terraced houses1,51038.261,64024.76,368,22026.5
Semi-detached houses8302168,81027.65,727,83023.9
Detached houses1904.855,63022.33,720,34015.5
Council tax bands| Leamington Willes
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band H: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band G: 4.67 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band F: 6.16 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band E: 10.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band D: 15.61 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band C: 25.19 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band B: 20.21 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band A: 17.26 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band I: 0 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band H: 0 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band G: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band F: 1.95 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band E: 5.11 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band D: 7.06 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band C: 39.17 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band B: 33.09 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Band A: 12.17 Self-reported health for Leamington Willes for 2011
Leamington WillesWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A50012.244,28017.35,936,85024.3
Band B1,36033.151,85020.24,789,51019.6
Band C1,61039.264,64025.25,331,49021.8
Band D2907.140,05015.63,784,07015.5
Band E2105.126,44010.32,343,6509.6
Band F80215,8006.21,239,3405.1
Band G701.711,9704.7857,6403.5
Band H001,5400.6144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Leamington Willes
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Living rent free: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Other: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Other: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 12.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 35.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned outright: 34.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Living rent free: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Social rented: Other: 9.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 5.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Private rented: Other: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 29 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 1.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 30 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Willes  Owned: Owned outright: 22.3 Self-reported health for Leamington Willes for 2011
Leamington WillesWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright85022.379,79634.56,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan1,1463082,00835.57,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)591.51,9200.8173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency1,1062929,62812.83,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other451.22,9801.3314,2491.4
Social rented58015.231,92413.83,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)2035.318,2637.92,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other3779.913,6615.91,823,7728.3
Living rent free330.92,7491.2295,1101.3
Report generated at Nuneaton EastNuneaton East