Reports

Warwickshire - Housing - CED - Coleshill South & Arley

Coleshill South & Arley
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Coleshill South & Arley.
Housing at a glance...
1,210
Detached houses
(2017)
450
Flats/maisonettes
(2017)
930
Semi-detached houses
(2017)
Dwelling counts| Coleshill South & Arley
Dwellings by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Detached houses: 15.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Semi-detached houses: 23.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Terraced houses: 26.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Flats/maisonettes: 22.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bungalows: 9.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Detached houses: 22.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Semi-detached houses: 27.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Terraced houses: 24.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Flats/maisonettes: 14.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bungalows: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Detached houses: 27.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Semi-detached houses: 21.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Terraced houses: 25.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Flats/maisonettes: 10.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Bungalows: 12.1 Dwelling counts by type for Coleshill South & Arley for 2017
Coleshill South & ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Bungalows53012.120,5708.22,273,2209.5
Flats/maisonettes45010.336,28014.55,473,27022.8
Terraced houses1,12025.661,64024.76,368,22026.5
Semi-detached houses93021.268,81027.65,727,83023.9
Detached houses1,21027.655,63022.33,720,34015.5
Council tax bands| Coleshill South & Arley
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band H: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band G: 4.67 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band F: 6.16 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band E: 10.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band D: 15.61 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band C: 25.19 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band B: 20.21 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band A: 17.26 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band I: 0 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band H: 0.68 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band G: 7.24 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band F: 9.28 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band E: 13.57 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band D: 14.03 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band C: 21.04 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band B: 13.12 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Band A: 21.72 Self-reported health for Coleshill South & Arley for 2011
Coleshill South & ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A96021.744,28017.35,936,85024.3
Band B58013.151,85020.24,789,51019.6
Band C9302164,64025.25,331,49021.8
Band D6201440,05015.63,784,07015.5
Band E60013.626,44010.32,343,6509.6
Band F4109.315,8006.21,239,3405.1
Band G3207.211,9704.7857,6403.5
Band H300.71,5400.6144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Coleshill South & Arley
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Living rent free: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Other: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Other: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 12.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 35.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned outright: 34.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Living rent free: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Social rented: Other: 3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 8.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Private rented: Other: 1.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 13 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 37.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill South & Arley  Owned: Owned outright: 35.3 Self-reported health for Coleshill South & Arley for 2011
Coleshill South & ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright1,38935.379,79634.56,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan1,47137.482,00835.57,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)101,9200.8173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency5101329,62812.83,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other591.52,9801.3314,2491.4
Social rented43511.131,92413.83,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)3188.118,2637.92,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other117313,6615.91,823,7728.3
Living rent free661.72,7491.2295,1101.3
Report generated at Cubbington & Leek WoottonCubbington & Leek Wootton