Reports

Warwickshire - Housing - LSOA - Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross

Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross.
Housing at a glance...
280
Detached houses
(2017)
40
Flats/maisonettes
(2017)

2.4
Average household size
(2011)
Dwelling counts| Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross
Dwellings by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Detached houses: 15.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Semi-detached houses: 23.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Terraced houses: 26.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Flats/maisonettes: 22.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bungalows: 9.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Detached houses: 22.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Semi-detached houses: 27.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Terraced houses: 24.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Flats/maisonettes: 14.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bungalows: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Detached houses: 42.4 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Semi-detached houses: 24.2 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Terraced houses: 10.6 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Flats/maisonettes: 6.1 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Bungalows: 10.6 Dwelling counts by type for Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross for 2017
Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High CrossWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Bungalows7010.620,5708.22,273,2209.5
Flats/maisonettes406.136,28014.55,473,27022.8
Terraced houses7010.661,64024.76,368,22026.5
Semi-detached houses16024.268,81027.65,727,83023.9
Detached houses28042.455,63022.33,720,34015.5
Council tax bands| Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band H: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band G: 4.67 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band F: 6.16 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band E: 10.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band D: 15.61 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band C: 25.19 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band B: 20.21 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band A: 17.26 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band I: 0 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band H: 11.94 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band G: 22.39 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band F: 14.93 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band E: 14.93 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band D: 22.39 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band C: 8.96 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band B: 1.49 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Band A: 2.99 Self-reported health for Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross for 2011
Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High CrossWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A20344,28017.35,936,85024.3
Band B101.551,85020.24,789,51019.6
Band C60964,64025.25,331,49021.8
Band D15022.440,05015.63,784,07015.5
Band E10014.926,44010.32,343,6509.6
Band F10014.915,8006.21,239,3405.1
Band G15022.411,9704.7857,6403.5
Band H8011.91,5400.6144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Living rent free: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Other: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Other: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 12.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 35.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned outright: 34.5 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Living rent free: 2.7 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Social rented: Other: 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 4.5 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Private rented: Other: 1.3 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 9.4 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.2 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 38.8 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Owned: Owned outright: 43 Self-reported health for Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross for 2011
Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High CrossWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright2694379,79634.56,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan24338.882,00835.57,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)10.21,9200.8173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency599.429,62812.83,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other81.32,9801.3314,2491.4
Social rented294.631,92413.83,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)284.518,2637.92,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other10.213,6615.91,823,7728.3
Living rent free172.72,7491.2295,1101.3
Household size and rooms| Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross
Ownership and tenency by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Average number of rooms per household: 5.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Average number of bedrooms per household: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Average household size: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Average number of rooms per household: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Average number of bedrooms per household: 2.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Average household size: 2.3 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Average number of rooms per household: 7.1 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Average number of bedrooms per household: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross  Average household size: 2.4 Self-reported health for Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High Cross for 2011
Lapworth North, Baddesley Clinton & High CrossWarwickshireEngland
Average household size2.42.32.4
Average number of bedrooms per household3.42.92.7
Average number of rooms per household7.15.75.4
Report generated at Ladbroke & PriorsLadbroke & Priors