Reports

Warwickshire - Housing - LSOA - New Bilton North

New Bilton North
Information on housing and households allows us to identify areas where people may be at risk of social exclusion, due to the type and condition of their housing or their household structure. This report displays data on the type and tenure of dwellings as well as the condition of housing in New Bilton North.
Housing at a glance...
20
Detached houses
(2017)
240
Flats/maisonettes
(2017)

2.2
Average household size
(2011)
Dwelling counts| New Bilton North
Dwellings by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Detached houses: 15.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Semi-detached houses: 23.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Terraced houses: 26.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Flats/maisonettes: 22.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bungalows: 9.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Detached houses: 22.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Semi-detached houses: 27.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Terraced houses: 24.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Flats/maisonettes: 14.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bungalows: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Detached houses: 2 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Semi-detached houses: 3.1 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Terraced houses: 68.4 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Flats/maisonettes: 24.5 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Bungalows: 0 Dwelling counts by type for New Bilton North for 2017
New Bilton NorthWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Bungalows0020,5708.22,273,2209.5
Flats/maisonettes24024.536,28014.55,473,27022.8
Terraced houses67068.461,64024.76,368,22026.5
Semi-detached houses303.168,81027.65,727,83023.9
Detached houses20255,63022.33,720,34015.5
Council tax bands| New Bilton North
The section below shows council tax statistics published by the Valuation Office Agency. The VOA is an Executive Agency of HM Revenue and Customs, and has responsibility, amongst other things, for providing Council Tax bands for dwellings in England and Wales and placing each dwelling into one of the valuation bands on the basis of its value.
Properties by council tax band
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Band I: 0 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band H: 0.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band G: 3.51 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band F: 5.07 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band E: 9.59 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band D: 15.49 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band C: 21.83 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band B: 19.61 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Band A: 24.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band I: 0 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band H: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band G: 4.67 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band F: 6.16 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band E: 10.31 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band D: 15.61 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band C: 25.19 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band B: 20.21 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Band A: 17.26 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band I: 0 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band H: 0 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band G: 0 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band F: 0 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band E: 0 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band D: 2.02 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band C: 6.06 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band B: 29.29 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Band A: 62.63 Self-reported health for New Bilton North for 2011
New Bilton NorthWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Band A62062.644,28017.35,936,85024.3
Band B29029.351,85020.24,789,51019.6
Band C606.164,64025.25,331,49021.8
Band D20240,05015.63,784,07015.5
Band E0026,44010.32,343,6509.6
Band F0015,8006.21,239,3405.1
Band G0011,9704.7857,6403.5
Band H001,5400.6144,3700.6
Band I000000
Ownership and tenancy| New Bilton North
Tenure provides information about whether a household rents or owns the accommodation that it occupies and, if rented, combines this with information about the type of landlord who owns or manages the accommodation.
Ownership and tenancy by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Living rent free: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Other: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 9.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Other: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 15.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 32.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Owned: Owned outright: 30.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Living rent free: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Other: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 7.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Other: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 12.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 35.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Owned: Owned outright: 34.5 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Living rent free: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Social rented: Other: 6.9 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority): 1.4 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Private rented: Other: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency: 27.6 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Shared ownership (part owned and part rented): 2 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan: 39.7 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Owned: Owned outright: 19.7 Self-reported health for New Bilton North for 2011
New Bilton NorthWarwickshireEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Owned: Owned outright18219.779,79634.56,745,58430.6
Owned: Owned with a mortgage or loan36639.782,00835.57,229,44032.8
Shared ownership (part owned and part rented)1821,9200.8173,7600.8
Private rented: Private landlord or letting agency25527.629,62812.83,401,67515.4
Private rented: Other202.22,9801.3314,2491.4
Social rented778.331,92413.83,903,55017.7
Social rented: Rented from council (Local Authority)131.418,2637.92,079,7789.4
Social rented: Other646.913,6615.91,823,7728.3
Living rent free50.52,7491.2295,1101.3
Household size and rooms| New Bilton North
Ownership and tenency by type
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Average number of rooms per household: 5.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Average number of bedrooms per household: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Average household size: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Average number of rooms per household: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Average number of bedrooms per household: 2.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Average household size: 2.3 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Average number of rooms per household: 4.7 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Average number of bedrooms per household: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF New Bilton North  Average household size: 2.2 Self-reported health for New Bilton North for 2011
New Bilton NorthWarwickshireEngland
Average household size2.22.32.4
Average number of bedrooms per household2.42.92.7
Average number of rooms per household4.75.75.4
Report generated at New Cubbington, Blackdown & Old MilvertonNew Cubbington, Blackdown & Old Milverton