Reports

Warwickshire - Crime - JSNA - Coleshill and Arley

Coleshill and Arley
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Coleshill and Arley.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Coleshill and Arley and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
1,095
(68 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Dec-20 - Nov-21)
410
(25 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Dec-20 - Nov-21)
310
(19 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Dec-20 - Nov-21)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Nuneaton Central: 115.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Newbold and Brownsover: 101.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Nuneaton Common and West: 83 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Atherstone and Hartshill: 82.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Bedworth Central and Bulkington: 76.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Leamington, Whitnash and Bishop's Tachbrook: 74.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Cubbington, Lillington and Warwick District East: 73.3 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Coleshill and Arley: 67.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Stratford-upon-Avon: 65.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Bilton and Town Centre: 63.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Warwick and Warwick District West: 57.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Kingsbury: 57.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Rugby Rural South: 53.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Bedworth West: 52.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Weddington, Horestone Grange and Whitestone: 51.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Henley, Studley and Alcester: 50.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Rugby Rural North: 50.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Hillmorton: 47.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Southam: 46.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Polesworth: 46.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Wellesbourne, Kineton and Shipston: 40.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Dec-20 - Nov-21 Kenilworth: 35.1 Crime rate for Coleshill and Arley compared to other areas for Dec-20 - Nov-21
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 31 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 0.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 7.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other crime: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Violence and sexual offences: 29.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Vehicle crime: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other theft: 5.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Theft from the person: 0.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shoplifting: 3.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Robbery: 0.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Public order: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Possession of weapons: 0.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Drugs: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Criminal damage and arson: 6.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Burglary: 3.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bicycle theft: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Other crime: 3.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Violence and sexual offences: 25.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Vehicle crime: 11.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Other theft: 5.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Theft from the person: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Shoplifting: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Robbery: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Public order: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Possession of weapons: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Drugs: 1.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Criminal damage and arson: 6.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Burglary: 4.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley  Bicycle theft: 0.1 Crime rates by type for Coleshill and Arley for Dec-20 - Nov-21
Coleshill and ArleyWarwickshireEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft20.13580.664,4271.2
Burglary724.51,8293.2208,1313.7
Criminal damage and arson1066.63,6706.4417,0047.4
Drugs291.81,2162.1152,7702.7
Possession of weapons231.44790.835,0240.6
Public order935.83,4325.9442,6427.9
Robbery70.43030.548,5210.9
Shoplifting221.42,0373.5210,3183.7
Theft from the person40.31670.360,5691.1
Other theft925.73,1485.5325,4055.8
Vehicle crime17911.13,0675.3282,2805
Violence and sexual offences41025.416,98429.41,745,96131
Other crime563.58431.589,1111.6
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-21: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 5.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 5.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 5.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 5.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-21: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-21: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-21: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-21: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-21: 6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-21: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-21: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-21: 5.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-21: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-21: 4.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-21: 4.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-20: 4.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-20: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-20: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-20: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-20: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-20: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 6.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-21: 6.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-21: 5.9 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-21: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-21: 6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-21: 7.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-21: 5.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-21: 6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-21: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-21: 5.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-21: 4.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-21: 4.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-20: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-20: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-20: 7.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-20: 7.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-20: 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-20: 5.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-20: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-20: 6.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-20: 5.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-20: 7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-20: 5.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-19: 8.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-21: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 6.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 6.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 5.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 5.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 5.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 6 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 5.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-21: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-21: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-21: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-21: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-21: 6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-21: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-21: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-21: 5.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-21: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-21: 4.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-21: 4.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-20: 4.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-20: 5.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-20: 5.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-20: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-20: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-20: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 6.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-21: 6.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-21: 5.9 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-21: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-21: 6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-21: 7.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-21: 5.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-21: 6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-21: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-21: 5.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-21: 4.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-21: 4.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-20: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-20: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-20: 7.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-20: 7.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-20: 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-20: 5.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-20: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-20: 6.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-20: 5.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-20: 7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-20: 5.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-19: 8.1 Total crime rate for Coleshill and Arley over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Coleshill and ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Dec-198.16.46.5
Jan-205.66.16.9
Feb-207.06.26.5
Mar-205.15.66.2
Apr-204.94.64.9
May-206.15.35.5
Jun-205.85.76.0
Jul-205.66.16.7
Aug-206.36.36.7
Sep-207.35.96.5
Oct-207.45.86.5
Nov-205.85.26.0
Dec-204.84.95.7
Jan-214.74.35.3
Feb-214.44.25.1
Mar-215.55.26.3
Apr-215.85.15.8
May-216.05.76.2
Jun-215.75.96.4
Jul-217.36.06.5
Aug-216.05.76.2
Sep-215.85.86.3
Oct-215.96.26.6
Nov-216.16.16.2
Counts
Coleshill and ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Dec-191303,721365,849
Jan-20913,534386,575
Feb-201133,587364,678
Mar-20833,234347,729
Apr-20792,631273,523
May-20993,064310,812
Jun-20933,313338,176
Jul-20913,548378,783
Aug-201023,646379,090
Sep-201183,382367,917
Oct-201203,346363,508
Nov-20933,000338,306
Dec-20782,814322,048
Jan-21762,509296,014
Feb-21712,421289,461
Mar-21883,024352,037
Apr-21932,918324,553
May-21973,273348,292
Jun-21923,380357,694
Jul-211173,472365,652
Aug-21963,303348,511
Sep-21943,360356,262
Oct-21953,559371,796
Nov-21983,500349,843
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-21: 1.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-21: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 2.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-21: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-21: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-21: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-21: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-21: 2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-21: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-21: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-21: 2.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-21: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-21: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-21: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-20: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-20: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-20: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-20: 2.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-20: 3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 3.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-21: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-21: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-21: 1.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-21: 1.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-21: 2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-21: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-21: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-21: 2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-21: 2.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-21: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-21: 1.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-20: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-20: 1.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-20: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-20: 2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-20: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-20: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-20: 4.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-20: 6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-20: 4.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-20: 1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-19: 1.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-21: 1.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-21: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-21: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-21: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-21: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-21: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-21: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-21: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-21: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-20: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-20: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-20: 2.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-20: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-20: 2.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-20: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-20: 2.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-21: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-21: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-21: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-21: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-21: 2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-21: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-21: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-21: 2.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-21: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-21: 1.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-21: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-20: 1.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-20: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-20: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-20: 2.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-20: 3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 3.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-21: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-21: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-21: 1.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-21: 1.1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-21: 2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-21: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-21: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-21: 2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-21: 2.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-21: 1.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-21: 1.6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-20: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Nov-20: 1.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Oct-20: 2.2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Sep-20: 2 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Aug-20: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jul-20: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jun-20: 4.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley May-20: 6 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Apr-20: 4.5 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Jan-20: 1 #color:0x477CBF Coleshill and Arley Dec-19: 1.1 Anti-social behaviour rate for Coleshill and Arley over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Coleshill and ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Dec-191.11.21.3
Jan-201.01.31.5
Feb-201.41.31.4
Mar-201.71.71.8
Apr-204.54.43.6
May-206.03.93.7
Jun-204.53.02.9
Jul-203.32.62.4
Aug-201.41.72.5
Sep-202.02.12.1
Oct-202.21.92.3
Nov-201.31.72.2
Dec-200.81.51.9
Jan-211.61.82.2
Feb-211.21.62.0
Mar-212.71.82.3
Apr-212.02.32.1
May-212.21.71.9
Jun-212.22.12.0
Jul-212.02.01.9
Aug-211.11.61.7
Sep-211.61.61.5
Oct-211.41.51.4
Nov-210.60.71.2
Counts
Coleshill and ArleyWarwickshireEngland
Dec-191868774,754
Jan-201674682,112
Feb-202276078,759
Mar-2028981101,532
Apr-20722,535203,363
May-20962,273206,067
Jun-20731,704163,119
Jul-20531,500137,076
Aug-2023965141,456
Sep-20321,206120,536
Oct-20361,070127,405
Nov-2021960123,762
Dec-2013855106,979
Jan-21261,065122,202
Feb-2120903113,916
Mar-21431,015129,149
Apr-21331,304117,475
May-2135995105,232
Jun-21351,197112,989
Jul-21321,155107,772
Aug-211794995,875
Sep-212595083,811
Oct-212283577,441
Nov-21939566,929
Report generated at Atherstone and HartshillAtherstone and Hartshill