Reports

Warwickshire - Crime - JSNA - Kenilworth

Kenilworth
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Kenilworth.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Kenilworth and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
1,190
(42 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(Jun-19 - May-20)
440
(15 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(Jun-19 - May-20)
305
(11 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(Jun-19 - May-20)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Nuneaton Central: 128.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Newbold and Brownsover: 113.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Atherstone and Hartshill: 89 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Nuneaton Common and West: 87.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Cubbington, Lillington and Warwick District East: 81.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Bedworth Central and Bulkington: 81.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Coleshill and Arley: 80.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Leamington, Whitnash and Bishop's Tachbrook: 77.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Stratford-upon-Avon: 75.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Bilton and Town Centre: 70.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Warwick and Warwick District West: 67.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Weddington, Horestone Grange and Whitestone: 64.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Kingsbury: 63.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Rugby Rural North: 58.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Bedworth West: 56.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Southam: 56.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Henley, Studley and Alcester: 53.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Polesworth: 50.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Rugby Rural South: 48.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Wellesbourne, Kineton and Shipston: 47.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Hillmorton: 45.1 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate Jun-19 - May-20 Kenilworth: 41.6 Crime rate for Kenilworth compared to other areas for Jun-19 - May-20
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 29.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 7.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 5.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other crime: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Violence and sexual offences: 28.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Vehicle crime: 8.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other theft: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Theft from the person: 0.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shoplifting: 5.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Robbery: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Public order: 4.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Possession of weapons: 0.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Drugs: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Criminal damage and arson: 6.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Burglary: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bicycle theft: 1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Other crime: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Violence and sexual offences: 15.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Vehicle crime: 5.2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Other theft: 4.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Theft from the person: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Shoplifting: 2.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Robbery: 0.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Public order: 2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Possession of weapons: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Drugs: 1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Criminal damage and arson: 4.2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Burglary: 4.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth  Bicycle theft: 0.4 Crime rates by type for Kenilworth for Jun-19 - May-20
KenilworthWarwickshireEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft110.4548172,3301.3
Burglary1274.43,2725.7313,0845.6
Criminal damage and arson1204.23,8706.8450,6928.1
Drugs2811,0391.8163,4602.9
Possession of weapons140.55000.939,5900.7
Public order5822,4604.3380,5946.8
Robbery80.33830.772,0901.3
Shoplifting772.73,0575.4276,6704.9
Theft from the person90.33440.687,1491.6
Other theft1334.64,1987.4404,9997.2
Vehicle crime1495.24,6028.1377,8126.8
Violence and sexual offences44015.416,03728.11,638,18429.3
Other crime160.67721.488,6911.6
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 5.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 5.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-20: 3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-20: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-20: 3.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-20: 3.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-20: 3.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-19: 3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-19: 3.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-19: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-19: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-19: 3.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-19: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-19: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-19: 3.1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-18: 3.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-18: 4.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-18: 3.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-18: 4.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-18: 5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-18: 4.2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-18: 3.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 5.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 5.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-20: 3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-20: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-20: 3.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-20: 3.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-20: 3.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-19: 3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-19: 3.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-19: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-19: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-19: 3.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-19: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-19: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-19: 3.1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-18: 3.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-18: 4.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-18: 3.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-18: 4.3 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-18: 5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-18: 4.2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-18: 3.3 Total crime rate for Kenilworth over time
Rates (per 1,000)
KenilworthWarwickshireEngland
Jun-183.36.37.3
Jul-184.26.57.7
Aug-185.06.37.3
Sep-184.36.17.1
Oct-183.96.77.6
Nov-184.66.67.3
Dec-183.76.26.8
Jan-193.66.17.1
Feb-193.15.36.7
Mar-193.46.17.5
Apr-193.36.17.1
May-193.86.17.4
Jun-193.65.97.3
Jul-193.46.17.1
Aug-193.36.16.8
Sep-193.66.36.6
Oct-193.76.77.0
Nov-193.06.26.8
Dec-193.66.56.5
Jan-203.76.26.9
Feb-203.96.36.5
Mar-203.55.76.2
Apr-203.34.64.9
May-203.05.45.5
Counts
KenilworthWarwickshireEngland
Jun-18943,605410,674
Jul-181213,698432,053
Aug-181423,607407,021
Sep-181243,489395,243
Oct-181123,795422,754
Nov-181333,759407,019
Dec-181053,530379,957
Jan-191033,506395,946
Feb-19883,048372,899
Mar-19983,460421,324
Apr-19943,493399,863
May-191093,503412,412
Jun-191043,342405,926
Jul-19983,488397,951
Aug-19943,492377,988
Sep-191023,616369,532
Oct-191053,819390,672
Nov-19853,552377,617
Dec-191043,721365,034
Jan-201073,534385,994
Feb-201113,588364,292
Mar-201013,234346,806
Apr-20942,632273,382
May-20853,064310,151
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 2.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-20: 1.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-20: 2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-20: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-20: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-20: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-19: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-19: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-19: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-19: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-19: 1.1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-19: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-19: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-19: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-18: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-18: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-18: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-18: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-18: 2.1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-18: 1.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-18: 1 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-20: 3.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-20: 4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 2.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-20: 1.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-20: 2 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-20: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-20: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-20: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-19: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-19: 0.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-19: 0.5 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-19: 0.6 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-19: 1.1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth May-19: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Apr-19: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Mar-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Feb-19: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jan-19: 0.7 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Dec-18: 0.9 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Nov-18: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Oct-18: 0.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Sep-18: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Aug-18: 2.1 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jul-18: 1.8 #color:0x477CBF Kenilworth Jun-18: 1 Anti-social behaviour rate for Kenilworth over time
Rates (per 1,000)
KenilworthWarwickshireEngland
Jun-181.02.42.2
Jul-181.82.72.4
Aug-182.12.52.2
Sep-181.42.11.9
Oct-180.81.81.9
Nov-180.81.71.7
Dec-180.91.71.5
Jan-190.71.71.6
Feb-190.81.71.6
Mar-190.81.91.8
Apr-190.91.81.9
May-190.92.12.0
Jun-191.11.92.0
Jul-190.82.12.2
Aug-190.62.12.1
Sep-190.81.81.7
Oct-190.51.41.8
Nov-190.41.21.5
Dec-190.41.21.3
Jan-200.71.31.5
Feb-200.51.31.4
Mar-200.91.71.8
Apr-202.04.43.6
May-201.94.03.7
Counts
KenilworthWarwickshireEngland
Jun-18291,365123,948
Jul-18521,549132,717
Aug-18611,435121,872
Sep-18411,181103,910
Oct-18231,045108,790
Nov-182397693,543
Dec-182695886,146
Jan-192198288,189
Feb-192395690,503
Mar-19221,061101,212
Apr-19261,020107,990
May-19261,195111,107
Jun-19311,076111,501
Jul-19241,216123,504
Aug-19181,193115,706
Sep-19221,01497,088
Oct-191581999,244
Nov-191268984,535
Dec-191268774,753
Jan-202074682,112
Feb-201376078,759
Mar-2027981101,532
Apr-20562,535203,363
May-20552,273206,067
Report generated at KenilworthKenilworth