Reports

Warwickshire - Crime - CED - Leamington Brunswick

Leamington Brunswick
The absence of a safe and secure place in which to live can have an extremely negative impact on physical and emotional health and wellbeing. This report displays data on overall crime and a breakdown of crime types for Leamington Brunswick.

Single crime case data have been aggregated for Leamington Brunswick and rates are calculated per 1,000 population. 12-month rolling figures use an average of the population monthly figures over the same period. Where the dates for the crime data exceed the latest available date for population estimates, the latest population figure was used for any crime rates after that date (no extrapolating).
Crime at a glance...
1,292
(102 per 1,000 persons)
Total number of crimes
(May-19 - Apr-20)
507
(40 per 1,000 persons)
Violence and sexual offences
(May-19 - Apr-20)
532
(42 per 1,000 persons)
Anti-social behaviour
(May-19 - Apr-20)
Overall crime rate by area
#color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Nuneaton Abbey: 192.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Leamington Clarendon: 170.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Benn: 165.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Stratford North: 121.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bedworth Central: 111.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Camp Hill: 103.2 #color:0xFFD700 Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Leamington Brunswick: 101.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Atherstone: 100.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Warwick South: 94 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Stockingford: 93.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Coleshill South & Arley: 91.7 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Warwick West: 88.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Arbury: 87.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Leamington Willes: 87.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 New Bilton & Overslade: 86 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Attleborough: 82 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Stratford South: 80.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bedworth East: 80.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Hartshill & Mancetter: 77.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Fosse: 69.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Galley Common: 69.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Kingsbury: 68.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Eastlands: 67.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Weddington: 65.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Nuneaton East: 64.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Warwick North: 63.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Brownsover & Coton Park: 63.4 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Admirals & Cawston: 62.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Studley: 61.7 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Coleshill North & Water Orton: 60.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Feldon: 60.7 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Baddesley & Dordon: 59 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bedworth West: 57.7 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Southam, Stockton & Napton: 56.7 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Dunsmore & Leam Valley: 56.7 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Stratford West: 54.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Alcester: 53.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Kineton & Red Horse: 52.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bulkington & Whitestone: 52.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bedworth North: 50.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bidford & Welford: 50.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Leamington North: 50.3 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Stour & the Vale: 49.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Leamington Milverton: 49.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Lapworth & West Kenilworth: 49.2 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Arden: 49 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Wellesbourne: 48.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Kenilworth St. John's: 47.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Hillmorton: 47.5 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Budbrooke & Bishop's Tachbrook: 46.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Whitnash: 46.8 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Earl Craven: 43.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Shipston: 39.6 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Polesworth: 39.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Cubbington & Leek Wootton: 38.9 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Kenilworth Park Hill: 38.1 #color:0x477CBF Crime rate May-19 - Apr-20 Bilton & Hillside: 37.3 Crime rate for Leamington Brunswick compared to other areas for May-19 - Apr-20
Crime rate by type of crime
#color:0xCCCCCC England  Other crime: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Violence and sexual offences: 29.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Vehicle crime: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Other theft: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Theft from the person: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Shoplifting: 5.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Robbery: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Public order: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Possession of weapons: 0.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Drugs: 2.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Criminal damage and arson: 8.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Burglary: 5.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England  Bicycle theft: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other crime: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Violence and sexual offences: 28 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Vehicle crime: 8.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Other theft: 7.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Theft from the person: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Shoplifting: 5.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Robbery: 0.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Public order: 4.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Possession of weapons: 0.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Drugs: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Criminal damage and arson: 6.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Burglary: 6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire  Bicycle theft: 1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Other crime: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Violence and sexual offences: 40 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Vehicle crime: 8.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Other theft: 12.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Theft from the person: 1.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Shoplifting: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Robbery: 1.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Public order: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Possession of weapons: 1.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Drugs: 2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Criminal damage and arson: 10.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Burglary: 4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick  Bicycle theft: 4 Crime rates by type for Leamington Brunswick for May-19 - Apr-20
Leamington BrunswickWarwickshireEngland
CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000CountPer 1,000
Bicycle theft514583174,6501.3
Burglary5143,3976325,7715.8
Criminal damage and arson13710.83,9576.9462,8948.3
Drugs2529671.7157,9622.8
Possession of weapons221.75030.940,2190.7
Public order1048.22,3874.2382,2806.8
Robbery181.43890.775,8811.4
Shoplifting614.83,2215.6292,8015.2
Theft from the person241.93710.793,7371.7
Other theft16312.94,3497.6425,6567.6
Vehicle crime1078.44,6988.2393,0657
Violence and sexual offences5074015,961281,653,36029.5
Other crime221.77391.389,3391.6
Change in the overall crime rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-18: 6.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-20: 5.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-20: 6.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-20: 10 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-20: 7.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-19: 7.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-19: 10.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-19: 9.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-19: 11.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-19: 7.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-19: 8.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-19: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-19: 9.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-19: 10.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-19: 10.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-19: 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-19: 9.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-18: 7.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-18: 12 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-18: 10.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-18: 11.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-18: 11 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-18: 8.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-18: 9.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-18: 9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 4.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 6.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 6.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 6.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 7.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 7.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 6.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 6.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 7.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 7.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 7.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 7.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 7.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 5.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 5.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 5.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 6.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 6.6 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 6.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 6.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 6.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 6.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-18: 6.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-20: 5.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-20: 6.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-20: 10 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-20: 7.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-19: 7.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-19: 10.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-19: 9.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-19: 11.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-19: 7.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-19: 8.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-19: 8.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-19: 9.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-19: 10.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-19: 10.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-19: 6.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-19: 9.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-18: 7.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-18: 12 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-18: 10.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-18: 11.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-18: 11 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-18: 8.5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-18: 9.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-18: 9 Total crime rate for Leamington Brunswick over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Leamington BrunswickWarwickshireEngland
May-189.06.27.4
Jun-189.46.37.3
Jul-188.56.57.7
Aug-1811.06.37.3
Sep-1811.36.17.1
Oct-1810.16.77.6
Nov-1812.06.67.3
Dec-187.16.26.8
Jan-199.26.17.1
Feb-196.35.36.7
Mar-1910.56.17.5
Apr-1910.66.17.1
May-199.86.17.4
Jun-198.25.97.3
Jul-198.16.17.1
Aug-197.46.16.8
Sep-1911.46.36.6
Oct-199.56.77.0
Nov-1910.66.26.8
Dec-197.46.56.5
Jan-207.66.26.9
Feb-2010.06.36.5
Mar-206.55.76.2
Apr-205.44.64.9
Counts
Leamington BrunswickWarwickshireEngland
May-181143,538416,275
Jun-181193,605410,674
Jul-181083,698432,053
Aug-181403,607407,021
Sep-181433,489395,243
Oct-181283,795422,753
Nov-181523,759407,019
Dec-18903,530379,958
Jan-191173,506395,946
Feb-19803,048372,899
Mar-191333,460421,325
Apr-191343,493399,863
May-191243,503412,414
Jun-191043,342405,924
Jul-191033,488397,941
Aug-19943,492377,988
Sep-191443,616369,528
Oct-191203,819390,663
Nov-191353,552377,624
Dec-19943,721365,030
Jan-20963,534385,999
Feb-201273,588364,298
Mar-20833,234346,811
Apr-20682,633273,395
Anti-social behaviour rate
#color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 2.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-18: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-20: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-20: 2.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-20: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-20: 3.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-19: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-19: 3.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-19: 2.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-19: 2.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-19: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-19: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-19: 4.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-19: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-19: 3.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-19: 3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-19: 4.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-18: 4.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-18: 5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-18: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-18: 4.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-18: 4.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-18: 3.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-18: 4.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-18: 3.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-20: 3.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-20: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-20: 1.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-20: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-19: 1.3 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-19: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-19: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-19: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-19: 2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Apr-19: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Mar-19: 1.8 #color:0xCCCCCC England Feb-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jan-19: 1.6 #color:0xCCCCCC England Dec-18: 1.5 #color:0xCCCCCC England Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0xCCCCCC England Oct-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Sep-18: 1.9 #color:0xCCCCCC England Aug-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jul-18: 2.4 #color:0xCCCCCC England Jun-18: 2.2 #color:0xCCCCCC England May-18: 2.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-20: 4.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-20: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-20: 1.3 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-19: 1.2 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-19: 1.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-19: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Apr-19: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Mar-19: 1.9 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Feb-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jan-19: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Dec-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Nov-18: 1.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Oct-18: 1.8 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Sep-18: 2.1 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Aug-18: 2.5 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jul-18: 2.7 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire Jun-18: 2.4 #color:0x666666 Warwickshire May-18: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-20: 5.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-20: 2.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-20: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-20: 3.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-19: 2.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-19: 3.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-19: 2.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-19: 2.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-19: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-19: 3.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-19: 4.4 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-19: 4.8 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Apr-19: 3.6 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Mar-19: 3.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Feb-19: 3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jan-19: 4.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Dec-18: 4.2 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Nov-18: 5 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Oct-18: 3.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Sep-18: 4.3 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Aug-18: 4.9 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jul-18: 3.1 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick Jun-18: 4.7 #color:0x477CBF Leamington Brunswick May-18: 3.9 Anti-social behaviour rate for Leamington Brunswick over time
Rates (per 1,000)
Leamington BrunswickWarwickshireEngland
May-183.92.42.2
Jun-184.72.42.2
Jul-183.12.72.4
Aug-184.92.52.2
Sep-184.32.11.9
Oct-183.31.81.9
Nov-185.01.71.7
Dec-184.21.71.5
Jan-194.31.71.6
Feb-193.01.71.6
Mar-193.21.91.8
Apr-193.61.81.9
May-194.82.12.0
Jun-194.41.92.0
Jul-193.42.12.2
Aug-193.32.12.1
Sep-192.91.81.7
Oct-192.11.41.8
Nov-193.21.21.5
Dec-192.41.21.3
Jan-203.21.31.5
Feb-203.61.31.4
Mar-202.81.71.8
Apr-205.84.43.6
Counts
Leamington BrunswickWarwickshireEngland
May-18491,361123,407
Jun-18601,365123,948
Jul-18391,549132,717
Aug-18621,435121,872
Sep-18551,181103,910
Oct-18421,045108,790
Nov-186497693,543
Dec-185395886,146
Jan-195498288,189
Feb-193895690,503
Mar-19401,061101,212
Apr-19461,020107,990
May-19611,195111,107
Jun-19561,076111,501
Jul-19431,216123,504
Aug-19421,193115,706
Sep-19371,01497,088
Oct-192781999,244
Nov-194168984,535
Dec-193068774,753
Jan-204174682,112
Feb-204676078,759
Mar-2035981101,532
Apr-20732,535203,363
Report generated at Lapworth & West KenilworthLapworth & West Kenilworth